Recent News

BIG NEWS FOR DEREK GRIFFITH!

MOORESVILLE, N.C.: Chad Bryant Racing (CBR) announced today that a new partnership agreement with Original Gourmet™ Food Company will propel the team into a fulltime ARCA Menards Series East schedule with driver Derek Griffith beginning with this weekend’s Pensacola 200 presented by Inspectra Thermal Solutions at Five Flags (Fla.) Speedway.
Headquartered in Salem, New Hampshire, Original Gourmet™ has been innovating in the sweets and snack industry since 1994. Their story started with a recipe and a vision.
Their curiosity for making special blends of flavors and colors of candy became a passion for providing people with bold tasting lollipops.
Griffith’s No. 2 Ford Fusion will be covered in a variety of the company’s 26 lollipops flavors.
Original Gourmet’s lollipops are the largest pops sold with a bright taste and bright colors – standing out from all the rest. Weighing in at 1.1 oz., these lollipops are gluten and peanut free delights that have a plastic stick and will not get soggy like all the other lollipops do.
Original Gourmet™ prides themselves on the wide variety of flavors they offer because they are a great treat for everyone in the family.
“I am so blessed for this opportunity to represent Original Gourmet™ Food Company and compete for the ARCA Menards Series East championship,“ said Griffith. “This is a great chance to bring a new partner into the sport and bring a product that race fans can enjoy while watching our Chad Bryant Racing compete for the championship title.
“I’m eager to get to Five Flags this weekend and finish what we started at New Smyrna (Fla.) Speedway.
Griffith, 23, returns to Chad Bryant Racing on the heels of an outstanding performance in their series’ debut together last month at New Smyrna (Fla.) Speedway.
The talented Late Model ace from the Northeast had one of the fastest cars in practice; won the pole, led a whopping 144 of the race’s 175 laps, but a late race pit stop penalty relegated Griffith to start at the rear of the field. With 31 laps remaining he was able to come from last to second.
This weekend, Griffith, a two-time finalist in the Kulwicki Driver Development program will look for his first career ARCA Menards Series East victory under the leadership of former NASCAR Cup Series crew chief Paul Andrews.
“It’s going to be a fun season,” added Griffith. “With the support of the Original Gourmet™ Food Company, we’ll not only have the opportunity to win races, but we will also contend for the series’ championship – something I didn’t think we’d be able to do. Hopefully with the strength of our team, we can put a ‘licking’ on the rest of the competition.”
Team owner Chad Bryant says he’s ecstatic to have Griffith apart of his team’s driver development program, and their performance at New Smyrna was just the start of things to come from the No. 2 Chad Bryant Racing team this season.
“Derek impressed a lot of people at New Smyrna and he’ll only continue to turn heads as the ARCA Menards Series East season marches on,” offered Bryant. “He is extremely talented and our performance last month is just a taste of what is to come from our No. 2 Chad Bryant Racing team.
“We’re happy to carry the Original Gourmet™ colors and look forward to celebrating with them a lot in 2020.”
For more on Derek Griffith, please visit derekgriffith.com, like him on Facebook (Derek Griffith Motorsports) and follow him on Twitter (@DerekGriffith12).
For more on Chad Bryant Racing, please visit ChadBryantRacing.com, like them on Facebook (Chad Bryant Racing) or follow them on Twitter (@ChadBryantRace).
For more on Original Gourmet™ Food Company and their products, please visit ogfc.net.
The Pensacola 200 presented by Inspectra Thermal Solutions (200 laps | 100 miles) is the second of eight races on the 2020 ARCA Menards Series East schedule. Practice is set for Sat., Mar. 14, 2020 beginning at 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. with a final forty-five-minute session scheduled for 2:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m.. Qualifying is slated 5:00 p.m., while the race is set to take the green flag shortly after 7:00 p.m. The event will be televised live on NBC Sports’ TrackPass on NBC Gold, while ARCARacing.com will stream live timing and scoring throughout the day’s festivities. The event will be televised on the NBC Sports Network on Monday, Mar. 23 at 6:00 p.m. All times are local (CT).

2020 World Series of Asphalt Racing CHAMPIONS!

54th World Series of Asphalt Racing
Week in Review Highlights

2019 SNOWBALL DERBY BEST APPEARING CAR DEREK GRIFFITH

2019 PASS Banquet- 2nd in North & National Points

PASS 2019 NORTH SEASON COMPLETE GRIFFITH FINISHES 2ND IN POINTS

  • PASS N0RTH SLMs at SEEKONK
    UNOFFICIAL RACE RESULTS – 10-26-19

    1) 15 – Mike Hopkins – 150 Laps
    2) 72 – Ryan Kuhn – 150
    3) 59 – Reid Lanpher – 150
    4) 4 – Ben Rowe – 150
    5) 47 – Gabe Brown – 150
    6) 9t – Alan Tardiff – 150
    7) 99 – Ben Ashline – 150
    8) 60 – DJ Shaw – 150
    9) 17ms – Eddie MacDonald – 150
    10) 7 – Travis Benjamin – 150
    11) 30 – Fred Astle – 150
    12) 27nh – Wayne Helliwell Jr. -150
    13) 97 – Joey Polewarczyk Jr. -150
    14) 8 – Angelo Belsito – 150
    15) 48 – Ryan Lineham – 150
    16) 2 – Tom Scully – 150
    17) 52 – David Darling – 149
    18) 2ri – Derryck Anderson Jr.-149
  • 19) 81 – Dan Winter – 149
    20) 12g – Derek Griffith – 149
    21) 12 – Bobby Pelland – 149
    22) 46 – Dylan Estrella – 149
    23) 24 – JP Josiasse – 147
    24) 40vt – Nick Sweet – 144
    25) 90 – Craig Weinstein – 135
    26) 15ma – Jake Johnson – 135
    27) 7g – Curtis Gerry – 105
    28) 14 – Rich Martin – 59
    29) 40 – Mike Mitchell – 7
    DNS – 96 – Wyatt Alexander

GRIFFITH FINISHES 7TH & TAKES OVER THE PASS POINT LEAD

  • PASS N0RTH SLMs at OPS
    UNOFFICIAL RACE RESULTS – 10-19-19
    1) 59 – Reid Lanpher – 150 Laps
    2) 72 – Scott Robbins – 150
    3) 32 – Derek Ranstrom – 150
    4) 47x – Joey Doiron – 150
    5) 99 – Ben Ashline – 150
    6) 88x – Brandon Barker – 150
    7) 12g – Derek Griffith – 150
    8) 03 – Scott Moore – 150
    9) 29 – Austin Teras – 150
    10) 4 – Ben Rowe – 150
    11) 51 – John Peters – 150
    12) 17ma – Eddie MacDonald – 149
    13) 61 – TJ Brackett – 149
    14) 47 – Gabe Brown – 149
    15) 60 – DJ Shaw – 149
    16) 81 – Dan Winter – 149
    17) 40vt – Nick Sweet – 149
    18) 29x – Trevor Sanborn – 149
    19) 8 – Calvin Rose – 149
    20) 7 – Travis Benjamin – 149
    21) 94x – Shawn Martin – 148
    22) 5x – Bobby Therrien – 148
  • 23) 53 – Alan Wilson – 148
    24) 7g – Curtis Gerry – 148
    25) 18 – Michael Scorzelli – 146
    26) 60 Tim Brackett – 143
    27) 50 – Jeff White – 139
    28) 1vt – Evan Hallstrom – 137
    29) 94 – Garrett Hall – 136
    30) 54 – Johnny Clark – 131
    31) 53x – Cole Butcher – 102
    32) 15 – Mike Hopkins – 86
    33) 24 – Mike Rowe – 80
    34) 88 – Jeff Taylor – 32

GRIFFITH WINS GSPSS OKTOBERFEST
FOR WIN #7

  • Granite State Pro Stock Series·
    Sunday, October 6, 2019

    1. 12g Derek Griffith
    2. 00 Jimmy Renfrew Jr.
    3. 93ct Ray Christian III
    4. 16 Brandon Barker
    5. 46 Dennis Spencer Jr.
    6. 31 Luke Hinkley
    7. 27 Wayne Helliwell Jr.
    9. 8. 03 Joe Squeglia
    10. 40 Mike Mitchell
    11. 5 Dillon Moltz
    12. 8 Jeff Fagan
    13. 47 Gabe Brown
  • 14. 28 Ricky Bly
    15. 21 Josh King
    16. 25 Barry Poulin
    17. 12 Bobby Pelland
    18. 35 Alby Ovitt
    19.08 Mike O’Sullivan
    20. 43 Devin O’Connell
    21. 51 Bill Ahern
    22. 73 Joey Doiron
    23. 29 Barry Gray
    24. 09 Jeremy Davis
    25. 48 Ryan Lineham

4TH PLACE FINISH AT THUNDER ROAD

  • PASS N0RTH SLMs at TROAD
    OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS – 9-28-19

    1) 40 – Nick Sweet – 150 Laps
    2) 60 – DJ Shaw – 150
    3) 1vt – Evan Hallstrom – 150
    4) 12g – Derek Griffith – 150
    5) 47 – Gabe Brown – 150
    6) 09 – Jeremy Davis – 149
  • 7) 4 – Ben Rowe – 149
    8) 5x – Bobby Therrien – 148
    9) 24j – JP Josiasse – 146
    10) 5b – Brandon Barker – 69
    11) 14 – Phil Scot – 41
    DNS – 77 – Jeremy Sorel

GRIFFITH WINS #5 OF 2019 AT WMMP

  • PASS N0RTH SLMs at WMMP
    OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS – 9-21-19

    1) 12g – Derek Griffith – 150 Laps
    2) 54 – Johnny Clark – 150
    3) 5m – Dillon Moltz – 150
    4) 93ct – Ray Christian III – 150
    5) 47 – Gabe Brown – 150
    6) 12 – Corey Bubar – 150
    7) 27 – Wayne Helliwell – 150
    8) 4 – Ben Rowe – 150
    9) 09 – Jeremy Davis – 150
    10) 24 – Mike Rowe – 150
    11) 21 – David Oliver – 149
    12) 5x – Bobby Therrien – 149
    13) 80 – Andy Saunders – 148
    14) 63 – John Salemi – 147
  • 15) 18 – Michael Scorzelli – 145
    16) 59 – Reid Lanpher – 135
    17) 60 – DJ Shaw – 127
    18) 8 – Calvin Rose Jr. – 113
    19) 29x – Austin Teras – 98
    20) 1vt – Evan Hallstrom – 88
    21) 29 – Trevor Sanborn – 87
    22) 7 – Travis Benjamin – 32
    23) 33 – Weston Griffith Jr. – 32
    24) 75 – Gary Smith – 30
    25) 53 – Billy Rodgers – 2

GRIFFITH GETS FIRST PASS WIN @ OPS!

  • PASS 150
    OXford Plains Speedway

    UNOFFICIAL RACE RESULTS
    9-15-19
    1) 12g – Derek Griffith – 150 Laps
    2) 4 – Ben Rowe – 150
    3) 60x – DJ Shaw – 150
    4) 7 – Travis Benjamin – 150
    5) 59 – Reid Lanpher – 150
    6) 36 – Ryan Robbins – 150
    7) 50 – Jeff White – 150
    8) 7g – Curtis Gerry – 150
    9) 03 – Scott Moore – 150
    10) 15 – Mike Hopkins – 150
    11) 40vt – Nick Sweet – 150
    12) 94 – Garrett Hall – 150
    13) 53 – Alan Wilson – 150
    14) 72 – Scott Robbins – 150
    15) 41 – Tracy Gordon – 149
    16) 47 – Gabe Brown – 149
    17) 9t – Alan Tardiff – 149
  • 18) 54 – Johnny Clark – 148
    19) 1 – Kyle Desouza – 148
    20) 73 – Adam Polvinen – 147
    21) 81 – Dan Winter – 147
    22) 88 – Brandon Barker – 123
    23) 90 – Craig Weinstein – 111
    24) 99 – Ben Ashline – 110
    25) 01 – Sammy Gooden – 74
    26) 5m – Dillon Moltz – 31
    27) 60 – Tim Brackett – 28
    28) 28 – Roland Robinson – 21
    29) 24 – Mike Rowe – 17
    30) 76 – Patrick Levasseur – 7

GRIFFITH FINISHES 2ND IN THE 46TH ANNUAL OXFORD 250

  • PASS N0RTH/NATL SLMs at OPS
    OXFORD 250
    OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS – 8-25-19

    1) 7 – Travis Benjamin – 250
    2) 12g – Derek Griffith – 250
    3) 60x – DJ Shaw – 250
    4) 54 – Johnny Clark – 250
    5) 15 – Mike Hopkins – 250
    6) 53 – Cole Butcher – 250
    7) 99 – Ben Ashline – 250
    8) 13 – Cassius Clark – 250
    9) 7g – Curtis Gerry – 250
    10) 9t – Alan Tardiff – 250
    11) 40vt – Nick Sweet – 250
    12) 93ct – Ray Christian III – 250
    13) 88x – Brandon Barker – 250
    14) 23 – Dave Farrington Jr. – 250
    15) 4 – Ben Rowe – 250
    16 94 – Shawn Martin – 250
    17) 29x – Trevor Sanborn – 250
    18) 72 – Scott Robbins – 250
    19) 1vt – Evan Halstrom – 250
    20) 59 – Reid Lanpher – 249
    21) 29 – Austin Teras – 249
  • 22) 90 – Craig Weinstein – 248
    23) 36 – Ryan Robbins – 248
    24) 8 – Calvin Rose – 248
    25) 72x – Ryan Kuhn – 248
    26) 24 – Mike Rowe – 247
    27) 3c – Josh Childs – 246
    28) 7L – Glen Luce – 246
    29) 47 – Gabe Brown – 246
    30) 97 – Joey Polewarczyk Jr. – 245
    31) 44 – Rusty Poland – 245
    32) 81 – Dan Winter – 245
    33) 1 – Kyle Desouza – 245
    34) 41 – Tracy Gordon – 244
    35) 60 – Tim Brackett – 244
    36) 94 – Garrett Hall – 240
    37) 16 – Adam Gray – 239
    38) 2 – Ashton Tucker – 233
    39) 17 – Eddie MacDonald – 228
    40) 61 – TJ Brackett – 193
    41) 15m – Jake Johnson – 179
    42) 26 – Bubba Pollard – 165
    43) 19 – Bryan Kruczek – 73
    44) 14 – Scott McDaniel – 47

GRIFFITH 23RD TO 6TH PLACE FINISH AT HONEYBADGER BAR & GRILL 150

  • PASS Honey Badger Bar & Grill 150 Results – August 11, 2019
    1) 40 – Nick Sweet – 150 Laps
    2) 7g – Curtis Gerry – 150
    3) 4n – Ben Rowe – 150
    4) 72 – Scott Robbins – 150
    5) 17ma – Eddie MacDonald – 150
    6) 12g – Derek Griffith – 150
    7) 60 – DJ Shaw – 150
    8) 7 – Travis Benjamin – 150
    9) 94 – Garrett Hall – 150
    10) 51 – John Peters – 150
    11) 15 – Mike Hopkins – 149
    12) 54 – Johnny Clark – 149
    13) 39 – Cassius Clark – 149
    14) 29x – Trevor Sanborn – 149
    15) 09 – Jeremy Davis – 149
    16) 5m – Dillon Moltz – 149
    17) 14 – Scott McDaniel – 149
    18) 81 – Dan Winter – 149
    19) 29 – Austin Teras – 148
    20) 9t – Alan Tardiff – 148
  • 21) 24 – Mike Rowe – 148
    22) 5x – Bobby Therrien – 148
    23) 59 – Reid Lanpher – 148
    24) 88 – Brandon Barker – 148
    25) 44 – Rusty Poland – 148
    26) 1vt – Evan Hallstrom – 147
    27) 18 – Michael Scorzelli – 144
    28) 73m – Adam Polvinen – 125
    29) 01 – Sammy Gooden – 124
    30) 19 – Bryan Kruczek – 80
    31) 47 – Gabe Brown – 79
    32) 1 – Kyle Desouza – 69
    33) 60b – Tim Bracket – 69
    34) 7nc – Bill Rogers – 56
    35) 66 – Mike Fowler – 37
    36) 63 – John Salemi – 21
    37) 61 – TJ Brackett – 14
    38) 50 – Jeff White – 13
    39) 53 – Alan Wilson – 13

5th Place PASS Finish at Spud Speedway

  • PASS N0RTH SLMs at SPUD
    OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS – 8-4-19
    1) 60 – DJ Shaw
    2) 40vt – Nick Sweet
    3) 4n – Ben Rowe
    4) 94 0 Garrett Hall
    5) 12g – Derek Griffith
    6) 57 – Austin Theriault
    7) 01 – Andy Saunders
    8) 47 – Gabe Brown
    9) 96 – Wyatt Alexander
  • 9) 96 – Wyatt Alexander
    10) 8 – Mike Rowe
    11) 14 – Scott McDaniel
    12) 97 – Chris Duncan
    13) 28 – Kirk Thibeau
    14) 5x – Bobby Therrien
    15) 94x – Shauwn Martin
    16) 75 – Gary Smith
    17) 16 – Brandon Barker
    18) 15 – Mike Hopkins

GRIFFITH TAKES HOME 3RD PASS WIN OF 2019 AT WMMP PASS 150

  • WMMP PASS 150 Results
    Saturday July 20, 2019

    1) 12g – Derek Griffith – 150 Laps
    2) 5m – Dillon Moltz – 150
    3) 60 – DJ Shaw – 150
    4) 97 Joey Polewarczyk Jr. – 150
    5) 4n – Ben Rowe – 150
    6) 40 – Nick Sweet – 150
    7) 5x – Bobby Therrien – 150
  • 8) 59 – Reid Lanpher – 150
    9) 35 – Derek Ramstrom – 150
    10) 47 – Gabe Brown – 150
    11) 90 – Craig Weinstein – 150
    12) 94 – Garrett Hall – 150
    13) 1vt – Evan Hallstrom – 149
    14) 7 – Travis Benjamin – 132
    15) 81 – Dan Winters – 89
    16) 88 – Brandon Baker – 52
  • PASS 150 Oxford Plains SpeedwayResults Sunday July, 14, 2019
    1) 7g – Curtis Gerry – 150 Laps
    2) 4n – Ben Rowe – 150
    3) 40vt – Nick Sweet – 150
    4) 17m – Eddie MacDonald – 150
    5) 59 – Reid Lanpher – 150
    6) 99 – Ben Ashline – 150
    7) 54 – Johnny Clark – 150
    8) 94h – Garrett Hall – 150
    9) 7 – Travis Benjamin – 150
    10) 53 – Cole Butcher – 150
    11) 47x – Kelly Moore – 150
    12) 13 – Cassius Clark – 150
    13) 24 – Mike Rowe – 150
    14) 41 – Tracy Gordon – 150
  • 15) 60s – Dale Shaw – 149
    16) 7nc – Billy Rodgers – 149
    17) 47 – Gabe Brown – 149
    18) 9t – Alan Tardiff – 149
    19) 14 – Scott McDaniel – 149
    20) 15ma – Jake Johnson – 149
    21) 36 – Ryan Robbins – 148
    22) 5x – Bobby Therrien – 148
    23) 32 – Nick Jenkins – 148
    24) 09 – Jeremy Davis – 148
    25) 18 – Michael Scorzelli – 146
    26) 90 – Craig Weinstein – 139
    27) 12g – Derek Griffith – 83
    28) 50 – Jeff White – 25
  • Pro All Stars Series Super Late Model (100 laps)
    Oxford Plains Speedway
    Sunday July 7, 2019

    1 7 Curtis Gerry, Waterboro, ME; 2 23 Dave Farrington, Jr., Jay, ME;
    3 17 Eddie MacDonald, Rowley, MA;
    4 36 Ryan Robbins, Dixfield, ME;
    5 60 DJ Shaw, Center Conway, NH; 6 3 Josh Childs, Otisfield, ME;
    7 72 Scot Robbins, Dixfield, ME;
    8 1 Evan Hallstrom, Northfield, VT; 9 72 Ryan Kuhn, East Bridgewater; A
    10 94 Shawn Martin, Turner, ME; 11 93 Ry Christian III, Uncasville, CT;
    12 29 Trevor Sanborn, East Parsonsfield, ME; 13 14 Scott McDaniel, Livermore, ME;
    14 41 Tracy Gordon, Strong, ME;
    15 47 Kelly Moore, Scarborough, ME;
  • 16 59 Reid Lanpher, Manchester, ME;
    17 90 Craig Weinstein, East Walpole, MA;
    18 63 John Salemi, Nashua, NH;
    19 9 Alan Tardiff, Lyman, ME;
    20 09 Mike Landry, Oakland, ME; 21 32 Nick Jenkins, Brownville, ME;
    23 12G Derek Griffith
    22 73 Adam Polvinen, Hebron, ME; 24 81 Dan Winter, Windham, NH; 25 47 Gabe Brown, Center Conway, NH;
    26 61 TJ Brackett, Buckfield, ME;
    27 60 Tim Brackett, Buckfield;
    28 29 Austin Teras, Gray
  • Super Late Model (100 laps)
    Oxford Plains Speedway

    Saturday July 6, 2019
    1 94 Shawn Martin
    2 60 DJ Shaw
    3 59 Reid Lanpher
    4 7 Curtis Gerry
    5 12 Derek Griffith
    6 7 Travis Benjamin
    7 8 Calvin Rose, Jr
    8 4 Ben Rowe
    9 72 Scott Robbins
    10 3 Josh Childs
    11 72 Ryan Kuhn
    12 47 Gabe Brown

  • 13 47 Kelly Moore
    14 14 Scott McDaniel
    15 81 Dan Winter
    16 53 Alan Wilson
    17 29 Austin Teras
    18 54 Ryan Deane
    19 36 Ryan Robbins
    20 93 Ray Christian III
    21 60 Tim Brackett
    22 28 Mark Lundblad, Jr
    23 61 TJ Brackett
    24 44 Rusty Poland
    DNS 90 Craig Weinstein

New England Short Track Showdown

  • PASS N0RTH/NATL SLMs at NHMS
    UNOFFICIAL RACE RESULTS – 6-23-19
    1) 17ma – Eddie MacDonald – 50 Laps
    2) 15 – Mike Hopkins – 50
    3) 12g – Derek Griffith – 50
    4) 13 – Austin MacDonald – 50
    5) 4n – Ben Rowe – 50
    6) 72 – Ryan Kuhn – 50
    7) 9t – Alan Tardiff – 50
    8) 60 – DJ Shaw – 50
    9) 59 – Reid Lanpher – 50
    10) 54 – Johnny Clark – 50
    11) 24 – Mike Rowe – 50
    12) 5m – Dillon Moltz – 50
    13) 16 – Brandon Baker – 50
    14) 7ct – Casey Casagrande – 50
    15) 40vt – Nick Sweet – 50
  • 16) 15m – Mike Johnson – 50
    17) 19 – Brian Kruczek – 50
    18) 5x – Bobby Therrien – 50
    19) 43 – Deven O’Connell – 50
    20) 47 – Gabe Brown – 50
    21) 7 – Travis Benjamin – 50
    22) 1vt – Evan Hallstrom – 50
    23) 18 – Michael Scorzelli – 50
    24) 07 – Bill Penfold – 49
    25) 94 – Garrett Hall – 43
    26) 93ct – Ray Christian III – 35
    27) 18x – John Lowinski-Loh – 14
    28) 39 – Nick Lascoula – 12
    29) 35 – Derek Ramstrom – 2

PASS Speedway 95 WINNER

  • PRO ALL STARS SERIES
    HOPKINS MILLING & PAVING 150
    Speedway 95
    Hermon, ME
    Sunday June 16, 2019
  • 1) 12g – Derek Griffith – 150 Laps
    2) 40 – Nick Sweet – 150
    3) 15 – Mike Hopkins – 150
    4) 94 – Garrett Hall – 150
    5) 54 – Johnny Clark – 150
    6) 7 – Travis Benjamin – 150
    7) 60 – DJ Shaw – 149
    8) 47 – Gabe Brown – 149
    9) 5x – Bobby Therrien – 149
    10) 96 – Wyatt Alexander – 149
    11) 32 – Nick Jenkins – 123
    12) 75 – Gary Smith – 91
    13) 39 – Scott Chubbuck – 79
    14) 4n – Ben Rowe – 35
    15) 01 – Andy Saunders – 4

PASS Thunder Road WINNER

  • PASS Mekkesen RV Memorial Day Classic 150 Winner
    May 26, 2019
    Barre, VT

2018 PASS National Champions

Next Race

ARCA East Racing Series
Chad Bryant Racing
Pensacola 200
5 Flags Speedway
Pensacola, Florida
March 14, 2020

Last Race

2020 World Series of Asphalt Racing
New Smyrna Speedway
Feb 6- 15 , 2020
1 SLM Win
2nd ARCA Finish | Pole Winner
4 – 2nd Place finishes
1- 4th Place finish
1- 7th place finish
2020 SLM World Series Champions!

 

Social Media

My ride for tonight! Thanks @alley_bone for sponsoring the race! This will be my first Iracing experience and I'm excited!
@S51eSports @rowdyenergy https://t.co/3ZHgrfrq1j
Getting some laps in for the @speed51dotcom race saturday night at 730pm! https://t.co/gcplkdWkBH
So cool that NASCAR is finding a way to keep racing going! https://t.co/SDKpuVsuih
@danieldye43 @Brandon_Paul51 @iRacing @RafeSlate @S51eSports Haha I have never even raced on @iRacing before! Have to at least get some street stock races in!
@amateurnascar @iRacing We bought this used quite some time ago! I'll have to take a look to see what brand it is!
Had to dig out the sim setup for some @iRacing practice last night. It has been a long time since I've used this! https://t.co/46q0EfjYiF
Although this is a little upsetting, I'm looking forward to getting back out there soon! Hopeful that everyone effected makes a speedy recovery, and if anyone needs toliet paper I bought a amazon commercial pack a couple weeks before the ...

Load More

Media

Partners

  • Tyngsboro Motors Inc.
  • Motorcycle's of Manchester
  • LCM Motorsports
  • FEP Insurance Agency
  • MacLellan Metal Finishing
  • Hitman Firearms
  • Freedom Alley Shooting Sports